fbpx
bsa emblem

DAN BEARD COUNCIL STAFF DIRECTORY

We invite you to contact us to learn more about Scouting, get involved, or get an answer to a question. The Dan Beard Council staff stands ready to serve you and help make your Scouting experience the best it can be. We look forward to hearing from you!

Dan Beard Council, Boy Scouts of America
Scout Achievement Center
10078 Reading Road
Evendale, Ohio 45241
Main: (513) 577-7700  |  Fax: (513) 577-7738

Click here for information regarding the Scout Shop.

LEADERSHIP

Tom Dugger

Scout Executive / CEO

(513) 577-7680

Michael Kostic

Deputy Scout Executive

(513) 577-7696

Lawerence Norman

Director of Field Services

(513) 577-7703

Jeff Taylor

Director of Institutional

Advancement

(513) 577-7729

Ken Brunner

Director of
Development & Marketing
(513) 577-7710

Suzanne Carr

Director of
Fiscal Operations
(513) 577-7695

FIELD SERVICES

Lawerence Norman

Director of Field Services

(513) 577-7703

Ben Adelman

District Executive – Hopewell

(513) 577-7715

Cliff Bailey

Senior District Executive – US Grant

(513) 577-7722

John Bischoff

District Executive – Trailblazer

(513) 577-7734

Sarah Dods

Outreach Director

(513) 577-7718

Lorraine Ennis

District Executive – Maketewa

(513) 577-7735

Melissa Ford

Senior District Director – Ft. Hamilton

(513) 577-7723

Sharon Hoffrogge

Field Team Assistant

(513) 577-7689

Marlene Hutcheson

Field Team Assistant

(513) 577-7692

Shawn Marler

District Director – Trailblazer

(513) 577-7716

Travis McCormick

District Director – Wm Henry Harrison

(513) 577-7719

William McPherson

District Director – Blue Jacket

(513) 577-7726

John Ralbovsky

District Director – Hopewell

(513) 577-7724

Celeste Rone-Moss

Program Delivery Coordinator

(513) 577-7704

Gustav Volan

District Executive – Wm Henry Harrison

(513) 577-7714

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT

Jeff Taylor

Director of Institutional

Advancement

(513) 577-7729

Sara Schaser

Fundraising Executive

(513) 577-7725

Christin Mitchum

Fundraising Assistant

(513) 577-7690

Brittany Harrison

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7683

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Ken Brunner

Director of
Development & Marketing
(513) 577-7710

Julie Whitaker

Marketing Executive

(513) 577-7699

Kyle Acus

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7707

ACCOUNTING

Suzanne Carr

Director of Fiscal Operations

(513) 577-7695

Dotti Posillico

Accounting Specialist

(513) 577-7739

ADMINISTRATIVE

Belinda Francisco

Event Planning Assistant

(513) 577-7685

Sheri Greenlee

Executive Assistant

(513) 577-7681

Lisa Jones

Registrar

(513) 577-7682

Phil Klayer

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7688

Nickie Powell

Customer Service Representative

(513) 577-7709

Mark Sause

Print Shop Manager

(513) 577-7698

Michelle Stolz

Office Manager

(513) 577-7711

PROGRAM

Jason Pigg

Assistant Director of
Support Services
(513) 577-7706

Alex Reitz

Camping Director

(513) 577-7727

Michael Stamat II

Outdoor Program Specialist

(513) 577-7694

Frank Burdsall

Program Executive

(513) 577-7712

Michelle Horner

Program Administrator

(513) 577-7686

Rachel Ball

Outdoor Program Assistant

(513) 577-7708

CAMP STAFF

Alex Reitz

Camp Director, Camp Friedlander

(513) 831-8311

Michael Stamat II

Camp Director, Cub World

(513) 248-2211

Jason Neal

General Manager of Properties

(513) 659-9836

Steve Jones

Ranger

(513) 659-9834

Tony Scovanner

Ranger (Part-Time)

(513) 518-3212

SCOUT SHOP

Steven Chandler

Scout Shop Manager

(513) 961-0500

Webpage

GENERAL CONTACTS