Cub Camp Adventures!

Registration now open. Sign up ...

Over 300 honored at Eagle Scout Court of Honor

The Dan Beard Council, Boy Scouts of America recognized over 300 local Eagle Scouts and awarded the 2014 Eagle Scout Project of the Year ...

Peterloon Photos

We had an amazing time at ...

http://www.danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/988033Cub_Camp_Adventures_.jpeg
http://www.danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/235947Screen_Shot_2015_02_09_at_9.18.50_AM.png
http://www.danbeard.org/components/com_gk2_photoslide/images/thumbm/657847peterloon.jpg
News Image

Cub Camp Adventures!

Registration now open. Sign up today!...

News Image

Over 300 honored at Eagle Scout Court of Honor

The Dan Beard Council, Boy Scouts of America recognized over 300 local Eagle Scouts and awarded the 2014 Eagle Scout Pro...

News Image

Peterloon Photos

We had an amazing time at Peterloon!...

PDFPrintE-mail


June 4, 2014 Gathering of the Eagles Breakfast - 7:30AM/9:00AM
June 8, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 9, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
2014 Trailblazer Day Camp INDIVIDUAL Camp Michaels - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 TRAILBLAZER DAY CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 HOPEWELL DISTRICT TWILIGHT CAMP PINE HILL LAKES PARK GROUP REGISTRATION - 5:00PM/9:00PM
2014 Hopewell Twilight Camp INDIVIDUAL Pine Hill Lakes Park - 5:00PM/9:00PM
June 10, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 11, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 12, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 13, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 14, 2014 NYLT Course 1: June 8-14, 2014 (Coed)
June 15, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
Cub Resident Camp Session #1 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 16, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
2014 Ft Hamilton Day Camp INDIVIDUAL Izaak Walton League - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 FT HAMILTON DAY CAMP IZAAK WALTON GROUP REGISTRATION - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 TRAILBLAZER TWILIGHT CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION CAMP MICHAELS - 5:00PM/9:00PM
2014 Trailblazer Twilight Camp INDIVIDUAL Camp Michaels - 5:00PM/9:00PM
June 17, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 18, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
Cub Resident Camp Session #2 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 19, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 20, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 21, 2014 NYLT Course 2: June 15-21, 2014
June 22, 2014 Cub Resident Camp Session #3 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 23, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
2014 Blue Jacket Day Camp INDIVIDUAL Woodland Mound - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 BLUE JACKET WOODLAND MOUND DAY CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION - 8:30AM/3:30PM
2014 WILLIAM HENRY HARRISON TWILIGHT CAMP GROUP REGISTRATION MIAMI WHITEWATER - 5:00PM/9:00PM
2014 William Henry Harrison Twilight Camp INDIVIDUAL Miami Whitewater - 5:00PM/9:00PM
June 24, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
June 25, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
Cub Resident Camp Session #4 - 10:00AM/3:00PM
June 26, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
June 27, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
June 28, 2014 NYLT Course 3: June 23-28, 2014
Fun with Son #1
June 29, 2014 NYLT Course 4: June 29, 2014 - July 5, 2014 (Coed)
June 30, 2014 NYLT Course 4: June 29, 2014 - July 5, 2014 (Coed)
Webelos Week # 1 - 6/30-7/3 REGISTRATION CLOSED 2ND SESSION ADDED 7/21-7/24 - 10:00AM/9:00PM

Click Here for Full Event List

Click Here for the Council Calendar

 

 


Last Updated on Thursday, 05 June 2014 17:05