fbpx

Regional Training Event (Northwest)
Super Saturday Training

Hosted by Ft. Hamilton and Hopewell Districts; Open to everyone.

Below are the trainings being offered at this incredible regional training event.  In order to register, please click on the specific training you would like to register for.

Cost: $5 per registrant  (an option for $10 per registrant is available for some trainings that extend through lunch).

Location: 4831 Pleasant Avenue  |  Fairfield  | OH  |  45014

General Session: Please register for one of the below trainings by clicking the appropriate link. Please note the times following each training.

Youth Protection Sessions:

– Youth Protection > Click link to register Noon – 3 pm

– Venturing Youth Protection > Click link to register 8 – 11 am

Leader Basic Position Specific Trainings:

– Den Leader & Assistant Den Leader Specific Training > Click link to register Noon – 3 pm

– Cubmaster & Assistant Cubmaster Position Specific Training > Click link to register Noon – 3 pm

– Scoutmaster & Assistant Scoutmaster Position Specific Training > Click link to register 8am – 3pm

– Varsity Coach & Assistant Coach Position Specific Training > Click link to register – 8am – 3pm

– Venturing Crew Advisor & Associate Advisor Position Specific Training > Click link to register 8am – 3pm

Supplemental Trainings

– Chartered Organization Representative Training > Click link to register 8 – 11 am

– Merit Badge Counselor Training > Click link to register 8 – 11 am

Committee Challenge Trainings

– Cub Scout Pack Committee Challenge > Click link to register 8 – 11 am

– Troop Committee Challenge > Click link to register 8 – 11 am

– Venturing Crew Committee Challenge > Click link to register Noon – 3 pm

Click Next or Here to see Event Schedule

Event Schedule of Trainings

Time Slot Class
8 to 11 Chartered Org Rep
8 to 11 Scout Master 1st Half
8 to 11 Varsity Scout Coach 1st Half
8 to 11 Venture Leader 1st Half
8 to 11 Pack Committee
8 to 11 Troop Committee
8 to 11 MB Counselor
8 to 11 Venturing Youth Protection
11 to Noon Lunch Break
Noon to 3 Youth Protection
Noon to 3 Scout Master 2nd Half
Noon to 3 Varsity Scout Coach 2nd Half
Noon to 3 Venture Leader 2nd Half
Noon to 3 Den Leader
Noon to 3 Crew Committee
Noon to 3 Varsity Committee
Noon to 3 Cub Master
Noon to 3 Webelos Den Leader

Please note that each class is scheduled for up to 3 hours, but in most cases they will only last a little over 2 hours.