DAN BEARD COUNCIL STAFF DIRECTORY

LEADERSHIP

Tom Dugger

Scout Executive / CEO

(513) 577-7680

Michael Kostic

Deputy Scout Executive

(513) 577-7696

Lawerence Norman

Director of Field Services

(513) 577-7703

Jeff Taylor

Director of Institutional Advancement

(513) 577-7729

Jason Pigg

Assistant Director of
Support Services
(513) 577-7706

Ken Brunner

Director of
Development & Marketing
(513) 577-7710

FIELD SERVICES

Ben Adelman

District Executive – Hopewell

(513) 577-7715

Cliff Bailey

Senior District Executive – US Grant

(513) 577-7722

John Bischoff

District Executive – Trailblazer

(513) 577-7734

Tonya Dobbins

District Director – Blue Jacket

(513) 577-7726

Sarah Dods

Outreach Director

(513) 577-7718

Lorraine Ennis

District Executive – Maketewa

(513) 577-7735

Melissa Ford

Senior District Director – Ft. Hamilton

(513) 577-7723

Sharon Hoffrogge

Field Team Assistant

(513) 577-7689

Marlene Hutcheson

Field Team Assistant

(513) 577-7693

Shawn Marler

District Director – Trailblazer

(513) 577-7716

Travis McCormick

District Director – Wm Henry Harrison

(513) 577-7719

James Neal

Program Specialist

(513) 577-7693

John Ralbovsky

District Director – Hopewell

(513) 577-7724

Alex Reitz

District Executive – Ft. Hamilton

(513) 577-7730

Celeste Rone-Moss

Program Delivery Coordinator

(513) 577-7704

INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT

Brittany Harrison

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7683

Christin Mitchum

Fundraising Assistant

(513) 577-7690

Sara Schaser

Fundraising Executive

(513) 577-7725

MARKETING & PUBLIC RELATIONS

Kyle Acus

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7707

Julie Whitaker

Marketing Executive

(513) 577-7699

ACCOUNTING

Suzanne Carr

Controller

(513) 577-7695

Dotti Posillico

Accounting Specialist

(513) 577-7739

ADMINISTRATIVE

Belinda Francisco

Event Planning Assistant

(513) 577-7685

Sheri Greenlee

Executive Assistant

(513) 577-7681

Lisa Jones

Registrar

(513) 577-7682

Phil Klayer

Administrative Assistant

(513) 577-7688

Nickie Powell

Customer Service Representative

(513) 577-7709

Mark Sause

Print Shop Manager

(513) 577-7698

Michelle Stolz

Office Manager

(513) 577-7711

PROGRAM

Rachel Ball

Outdoor Program Assistant

(513) 577-7708

Frank Burdsall

Program Executive

(513) 577-7712

Kevin Fox

Camping Director

(513) 577-7693

Michelle Horner

Program Administrator

(513) 577-7686

Michael Stamat II

Outdoor Program Specialist

(513) 577-7694

SCOUT SHOP

Henry Lee

Scout Shop Manager

(513) 961-0500

CAMP RANGERS

Steve Jones

Ranger

(513) 659-9834

Jason Neal

General Manager of Properties

(513) 659-9836

Tony Scovanner

Ranger (Part-Time)

(513) 518-3212

GENERAL CONTACTS